Credits / Beauty and the beast / English version / Beauty and the beast / Wilfried's Disney Database Credits / Beauty and the beast / English version / Beauty and the beast / Wilfried's Disney Database


Credits / Beauty and the beast / English version / Beauty and the beast / Wilfried's Disney Database
Beauty and the beast
Characters in the movie

Belle, Beast / Prince, Maurice, Gaston, Le Fou, Philippe, Monsieur D'Arque, Wolves, Birds, Baker, Marie, Butcher, Mother, Chimneysweep, Prisoner, Driver, Large Man, The Three Young Guys, Bimbettes, Blacksmith, Basketweaver, Matronly Woman, Hat-shop Owner, Hat Buyer, Fruit Shopper, Cheese, Merchant, Cheese Buyer, Fabric Buyer, Baker's Customer, Fishmonger, Fishmonger's Customer, Fat Crony, Tall Crony, Big Crony, Bartender, Bookseller, Mrs. Potts, Chip, Lumière, Cogsworth, Wardrobe, Featherduster, Footstool, Hat Rack, Stove, Palanquin, Creamer, Dresser, Sugarbowl, Globe, Brush & Comb, Beer Steins.
Voices interpretation

Paige O'Hara (Belle)
Robby Benson (Beast)
Rex Everhart (Maurice)
Richard White (Gaston)
Jesse Corti (Le Fou)
Angela Lansbury (Mrs. Potts)
Jerry Orbach (Lumière)
David Ogden Stiers (Cogsworth, Narrator)
Bradley Michael Pierce (Chip)
Hal Smith (Philippe)
Jo Anne Worley (Wardrobe)
Mary Kay Bergman (Bimbette)
Kath Soucie (Bimbette)
Brian Cummings (Stove)
Alvin Epstein (Bookseller)
Tony Jay (Monsieur D'Arque)
Alec Murphy (Baker)
Kimmy Robertson (Featherduster)
Frank Welker (Footstool and special vocal effects)
End credits

Live-Action Reference :Peter Hastings, Dan McCoy & Sherri Stoner
Dance Sequence Models :Mary Anderson & Duane May
Sound Editors :J. H. Arrufat, Ron Bartlett, Michael Benavente, Julia Evershade & Jessica Gallavan
Sound Effects :Mark Mangini & Dave Stone
Original Score :Alan Menken
Orchestration :Danny Troob
Music Editor :Segue Music
Songs :Howard Ashman & Alan Menken
Screenplay :Linda Woolverton
Story Supervisor :Roger Allers
Story :Kellye Asbury, Brenda Chapman, Tom Ellery, Kevin Harkey, Robert Lence, Burny Mattinson, Brian Pimental, Joe Ranft, Christopher Sanders & Bruce Woodside
Preproduction Script Development :Jim Cox, Dennis Edwards, Tim Hauser, Rob Minkoff, Rebecca Rees & Darrell Rooney
Layout Supervisor :Ed Ghertner
Layout Supervisor (Florida Unit) :Robert Walker
Visual Effects Supervisor :Randy Fullmer
Art Director :Brian McEntee
Supervising Character Animators :Ruben A. Aquino, James Baxter, Andreas Deja, Russ Edmonds, Will Finn, Mark Henn, Glen Keane, Dave Pruiksma, Nik Ranieri & Chris Wahl
Character Animators :Tim Allen, Tony Anselmo, Tony Bancroft, Aaron Blaise, Geefwee Boedoe, Dan Boulos, Rejean Bourdages, David Burgess, Randy Cartwright, Michael Cedeno, Lorna Cook, Anthony DeRosa, Ken Duncan, Rick Farmiloe, Lennie Graves, Joe Haidar, Ron Husband, Broose Johnson, Mark Kausler, Doug Krohn, Brad Kuha, Alexander S. Kupershmidt, Mike Nguyen, Cynthia Overman, Michael Show, Tom Sito, David P. Stephan, Barry Temple, Larry White, Ellen Woodbury & Phil Young
Animating Assistants :Tom Bancroft, Arland Barron, Bob Bryan, Brian Ferguson, Michael Gerard, Mark Kennedy & Michael Surrey
Character Sculptures :Ruben Procopio & Kenny Thompkins
Cleanup Supervisor :Vera Lanpher
Cleanup Supervisor (Florida Unit) :Ruben Procopio
Supervising Character Leads :Bill Berg, Brian Clift, Rence Holt, Richard Hoppe, Nancy Kniep, Marty Korth & Vera Lanpher
Character Leads :Debra Armstrong, Emily Jiuliano, Dave Suding, Alex Topete & Stephan Zupkas
Inbetweeners :Travis Blaise, Elliot M. Bour, Lillian Chapman, Anthony Cipriano, Vincent DeFrances, Laurey Foulkes, Ken Hettig, Grant Hiestand, Ken Kinoshita, Dylan Kohler, Tom LaBaff, Paul McDonald, Jane Misek, Maurilio Morales, Marsha Park, Mary-Jean Repchuch, Jacqueline M. Sanchez, Kevin Smith, Michael Swofford, Charles R. Vollmer & Daniel A. Wawrzaszek
Breakdown :Beverly Adams, Hee Rhan Bae, Noreen Beasley, Inna Chon, Robert O. Corley, Wendie Fischer, James Fujii, Edward Gutierrez, Kris Heller, Allison Hollen, James Y. Jackson, Kellie Deron Lewis, Tamara Lusher, Anthony Wayne Michaels, Cheryl Polakow, Norma Rivera, Martin Schwartz, Bryan M. Sommer, Bill Thinnes, Elizabeth Watasin, Wendy Werner, Ron Westlund & Dave Woodman
Supervising Effects Animators :Dave Bossert, Ted Kierscey, Dorse Lanpher & Mark Myer
Effects Animators :Ed Coffey, Christine Harding, Chris Jenkins, Eusebio Tores & Kevin Yasuda
Effects Breakdown / Inbetweeners :Kennard Betts, Kristine Brown, Peter DeMund, Sandra Groeneveld, Paul Lewis, Dan Lund, Masa Oshiro, Lisa Ann Reinert & Tony West
Effects Graphics :Bernie Gagliano
Backgrounds Supervisor :Lisa Keene
Backgrounds Supervisor (Florida Unit) :Richard John Sluiter
Backgrounds :Doug Ball, Jim Coleman, Gregory Alexander Drolette, John Emerson, Dean Gordon, Tia Kratter, Cristy Maltese, Phil Philipson, Robert R. Stanton, Donald Towns, Diana Wakeman & Tom Woodington
Visual Development :Kelly Asbury, Michael Cedeno, Joe Grant, Jean Gillmore, Kevin Lima, Dave Molina, Sue C. Nichols, Christopher Sanders & Terry Shakespeare
Production Consultants / Visual Development :Hans Bacher & Mel Shaw
Animation Camera Supervisor :John Cunningham
Animation Camera :John Aardal, Mary Lescher & Gar W. Smith
Visual Effects Supervisor :Randy Fullmer
Visual Effects Supervisor (Florida Unit) :Barry Cook
Computer Graphics Images Supervisor :Jim Hillin
Production Manager :Baker Bloodworth
Production Manager (Florida Unit) :Tim O'Donnell
Editor :John Carnochan
Associate Editor :Gregory Perler
Assistant Editors :Deirdre Hepburn, Pamela G. Kimber & Jim Melton
Florida Editorial Staff :Beth Ann Collins & Chuck Williams
Directors :Gary Trousdale & Kirk Wise
Associate Producer :Sarah McArthur
Executive Producer :Howard Ashman
Producer :Don Hahn
Length : 84 minutes

Released on 22/11/1991
Technical informations


Back to the list of versions of "Beauty and the beast"

Back to the movies list